Masala Grill Original Ltd, Upminster

write review
updated on 20 January 2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Masala Grill (Original)

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Havering

Date of inspection:

01 October 2018

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 24 January 2020

Opening Times

FridayFr
17:00 – 23:30
SaturdaySa
17:00 – 23:30
SundaySu
17:00 – 22:30
MondayMo
17:00 – 23:30
TuesdayTu
17:00 – 23:30
WednesdayWe
17:00 – 23:30
ThursdayTh
17:00 – 23:30
Open.
Closes in  2 h 1 min.
2 h 1 min

Official Data

Official Name
MASALA GRILL ORIGINAL LTD
Reg. office address
159 ST MARYS LANE, RM14 3BL, UPMINSTER, Greater London England
Company Number
07002389
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/07/2011 - FLAVOURS LTD
SIC Code
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
27 Aug 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, Unlicensed Restaurants and Cafes, Indian Restaurant
Masala Grill Original Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Masala Grill Original Ltd

4.61 from 5

Good

219 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Masala Grill Original Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 Station Road
    RM14 2UB  Upminster
    01708 229224
  2. 26 Station Road
    RM14 2UB  Upminster
    01708 228093
  3. 5, Station Rd
    RM14 2SJ  Upminster
    01708 640644
  4. 11 Station Road
    RM14 2SJ  Upminster
    0871 811 1606
  5. 34 Station Road
    RM14 2TR  Upminster
    01708 227232
  6. 3 Ockendon Road
    RM14 2DN  Upminster
    01708 224029
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies